Sign In | Join Free | My thefilmjournal.com
thefilmjournal.com
ALLIANCE MACHINERY (SHANGHAI) CO., LTD.
ALLIANCE MACHINERY together we grow
Home > Pharmaceutical Granulation Equipments >

SUS304 / SUS316L Pharmaceutical Granulation Equipments Centrifugal Granulator

ALLIANCE MACHINERY (SHANGHAI) CO., LTD.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
ALLIANCE MACHINERY (SHANGHAI) CO., LTD.
City: Shanghai
Province/State: Shanghai
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86--13968963478
Contact Person:
Mr Leo Zhang

SUS304 / SUS316L Pharmaceutical Granulation Equipments Centrifugal Granulator

Brand Name : AM
Model Number : CP
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1 Piece
Payment Terms : T/T, L/C
Packaging Details : Ply wooden case
Certification : CE, GMP, ISO 9001:2008
Price : Upon request
Delivery Time : 60~90 days upon down payment and technical clarification
Supply Ability : As per production plan
Model : CP
Name : Centrifugal Pelletizer
Material : SUS304/SUS316L
Power Supply : AC220V/AC380V 3P
Pellet Diameter : 0.25-2.5
Enlarge Factor : ≤ 2.7
Air Pressure : 0.4-0.6 MPa
Air Temp. Range : Ambient ~ 100 °C
Contact Now

CP Centrifugal Pelletizer Pharmaceutical Granulation Equipments Centrifugal Pelletizing Machine Extruder

CP Centrifugal Pelletizer


Description:

CP Centrifugal Pelletizer is mainly used in powder layering to manufacturing pellets. Material under the effect of centrifugal force, frictionforce, and ring gap gas buoyancy mixes and bounded with atomized liquid. Then it aggregates to finish core forming, pellets enlarging, spheronization and coating. It consists of container, rotate plate, liquid supply system, powder supply system, control system, pneumatic system, heat system and dedusting system. It is widely used in pharmaceutical, food and chemical industry.


Features:

PLC and HMI control with half automatic operation program and upgrade function.
Control and operation separating electrical control system with good explosion-proof function.
Clean guns, dust blow guns and dewater device which easy to wash.
Mechanical ascending device, less error, easy to clean and maintain.
Screw atomizing spray guns, high pelletization and coating efficient.
The air discharges after reaches the standard. air purify accuracy according with GMP2010 edition.
Primary cyclone dust catchier, secondary bag dust catchier or pulse back blow filter cartridge dust catchier.

Specifications:

ModelCP-300CP-500CP-700CP-1000CP-1400
Core Input [kg/batch]0.212~35~1010~15
Pelletizing Output [kg/batch]2510~2540~100100~200
Pelletizing Time [min/batch]30~90
Spheronization Capacity [kg/batch]0.2~0.81~36~8--
Spheronization Time [min/batch]3~83~83~6--
Pellet Diameter0.25~2.5
Max. Enlargement Factor [K=D/d]≤ 2.7
Plate Diameter [mm]30050070010001400
Pelletization Plate Max Speed [rpm]600350250190120
Spheronization PlateMax Speed [rpm]14001100900--
Rotate Plate Power [kW]1.1447.511
Feed Motor Power [kW]0.180.180.370.370.37
Liquid Supply Motor Power [kW]0.040.250.250.250.25
Liquid Mixing Motor Power [kW]--0.040.060.1
Blower Motor Power [kW]0.551.5447.5
Dusting Motor Power [kW]0.41.31.12.23
Electricity Heating Power (Option) [kW]1.53446
Air Temperature Range [°C]Room temperature~100
Air Pressure [MPa]0.4~0.6
Compressed Air Consumption [m³/min]> 0.20> 0.25> 0.32> 0.65> 0.84
Max Air Volume [m³/min]100150330330550
Air Pressure [KPa]1220333343
Machine Weight [kg]450650100015003000
Dimensions [mm]

1100x700
x1400

1100x800
x1540

3400x1510
x1780

3700x1890
x1830

4000x1600
x2300

Product Photo:

Product Tags:

tablet granulation machine

      

powder granulator machine

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

SUS304 / SUS316L Pharmaceutical Granulation Equipments Centrifugal Granulator Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: ALLIANCE MACHINERY (SHANGHAI) CO., LTD.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)